Skip to content
STRATUMStratum home
Live on BSC

On-chain yield,
layered by design.

Stratum is a fully decentralized participation protocol on BNB Smart Chain. Fixed-term packages, transparent multi-layer income and wallet-requested withdrawals — every movement of value settled by smart contract, never by us.

10%
Direct income
19
Income levels
10×
Earning cap
$10
Minimum entry

Non-custodial · no seed phrase or private key is ever requested · every transaction requires explicit confirmation in your own wallet.

30D+25%
60D+60%
90D+120%
BNB Smart Chain10% direct income19 income levels10 rank tiers1% single-leg pool4% board pool5 × 5 × 25 matrices10× earning limitBEP-20 settlementUpgradeable architectureBNB Smart Chain10% direct income19 income levels10 rank tiers1% single-leg pool4% board pool5 × 5 × 25 matrices10× earning limitBEP-20 settlementUpgradeable architecture
How it works

Four steps, zero intermediaries

Every interaction is a transaction you sign yourself. The protocol holds no custody of your keys and cannot move funds on your behalf.

01

Connect your wallet

MetaMask, WalletConnect, Reown or any EVM-compatible wallet. Your address is your identity — there is no account, password or sign-up.

02

Choose a package

Commit capital to a 30, 60 or 90-day term. Minimum $10, in multiples of $10. The deposit is confirmed by you, in your wallet.

03

Accrue on-chain

Package maturity, direct, level, rank, pool and board income are all accounted for by the contract and attributed to your address.

04

Request a withdrawal

Nothing is pushed to you automatically. You request, your wallet confirms, the contract settles to the address you participate with.

Deposit routing

Every deposit splits 90/10, on-chain

90% of every deposit reaches the contract pool and 10% is routed to the creator address. Every figure the protocol derives is calculated from the amount that actually lands in the pool — never from the gross deposit. The creator address is a contract-level configurable parameter.

Illustrative deposit

$1,000

Example only

Contract pool

$900 · 90%

Basis for all protocol calculations

Creator address

$100 · 10%

Configurable on the smart contract

Figures shown are a worked example of the split rule, not a quotation, a projection or a record of any transaction.

Investment packages

Three fixed terms. One clear maturity.

Choose the cycle that matches your horizon. Entry starts at $10 and moves in multiples of $10. Package terms are enforced by the contract, not by an operator.

30 Days

+25%on capital

Short cycle. Fastest capital turnover for testing the protocol.

Term length
30 days
At maturity
Capital + 25%
Worked example
$100 → $125
  • Minimum $10, multiples of $10
  • Counts toward your 10× earning capacity
  • Top up at any time to raise the cap
Popular

60 Days

+60%on capital

Balanced term. The most widely used participation window.

Term length
60 days
At maturity
Capital + 60%
Worked example
$100 → $160
  • Minimum $10, multiples of $10
  • Counts toward your 10× earning capacity
  • Top up at any time to raise the cap

90 Days

+120%on capital

Long cycle. Maximum maturity value per unit of capital.

Term length
90 days
At maturity
Capital + 120%
Worked example
$100 → $220
  • Minimum $10, multiples of $10
  • Counts toward your 10× earning capacity
  • Top up at any time to raise the cap

The $100 figures are arithmetic illustrations of each package's stated term, shown to explain the structure. They are not projections, guarantees or records of any earnings.

Income architecture

Five income layers, one accounting ledger

Each mechanism is accounted for independently on-chain and attributed to your wallet address — and all of them draw against the same 10× earning capacity.

Layer 01

Direct Income

10%

Paid on the volume introduced directly by your address, credited as it settles.

Layer 02

Level Income

1% per level from level 2 down to level 20. Level 1 is the direct sponsor, paid 10% instead — the two do not stack.

Level 119 × 1%Level 20

Layer 03

Rank Income

10 ranks

Weekly payouts for up to 10 weeks per rank, qualified on business volume across the top five legs.

Layer 04

Single-Leg Pool

1% pool

Monthly allocation shared between all qualifying wallets — a shared pool, not a fixed per-user payout.

Layer 05

Board

4% pool

5 matrices in a 5 × 25 structure. The allocation is shared between qualifying wallets.

Rank & rewards

Ten ranks, ten weeks each

Volume is counted across your top five legs, and each of those five must contribute at least 20% of the rank's requirement. Each rank pays weekly for up to ten weeks, to a stated maximum.

  • 1Rank 1
    $1Kbusiness
    Weekly$10
    Weeks10
    Maximum$100
  • 2Rank 2
    $5Kbusiness
    Weekly$50
    Weeks10
    Maximum$500
  • 3Rank 3
    $10Kbusiness
    Weekly$100
    Weeks10
    Maximum$1K
  • 4Rank 4
    $25Kbusiness
    Weekly$250
    Weeks10
    Maximum$2.5K
  • 5Rank 5
    $50Kbusiness
    Weekly$500
    Weeks10
    Maximum$5K
  • 6Rank 6
    $100Kbusiness
    Weekly$1K
    Weeks10
    Maximum$10K
  • 7Rank 7
    $500Kbusiness
    Weekly$5K
    Weeks10
    Maximum$50K
  • 8Rank 8
    $2.5Mbusiness
    Weekly$25K
    Weeks10
    Maximum$250K
  • 9Rank 9
    $5Mbusiness
    Weekly$50K
    Weeks10
    Maximum$500K
  • 10Rank 10
    $10Mbusiness
    Weekly$100K
    Weeks10
    Maximum$1M

Qualification thresholds and payout schedules are enforced by the smart contract once deployed. Values above describe the published rank structure.

Board distribution

Five matrices, 5 × 25 each

4% of the designated pool amount is allocated to the board and shared between qualifying wallets. It is not a fixed 4% paid to each user.

Matrix structure

5 wide · 25 positions at depth

4% pool

5

Matrices

5

Width

25

Depth

A structural diagram of one matrix. The interactive board, with live positions read from the contract, is a dedicated screen later in the build.

Earning capacity

A hard ceiling of 10× your capital

Total qualifying income is capped at 10× the wallet's total invested amount, across every income source combined.

The cap

Worked example
Invested$100

Total invested

Capacity$1,000

10 × invested

Every qualifying source — direct, level, rank, single-leg pool, board and anything added later — draws from the same capacity. When the ceiling is reached, income stops accruing until more capital is committed.

Topping up

Worked example
  1. 1
    Invested $100Capacity $1,000
  2. 2
    Earned $700Remaining $300
  3. 3
    Topped up $200Total invested $300
  4. 4
    New capacity $3,000Remaining $2,300

Earnings already credited are never erased by a top-up. Capacity is recalculated from total invested, and what you have already earned is subtracted from the new ceiling.

Security posture

Non-custodial, verifiable on chain

The contracts run on BNB Smart Chain and are source-verified on BscScan, so anyone can read exactly what they do. Every withdrawal is reviewed before it is paid, and no upgrade can take effect until 48 hours after it is announced.

Keys stay yours

Stratum never asks for, stores or transmits a private key, seed phrase or wallet password. There is no field on this platform that accepts one.

You sign everything

Deposits, top-ups and withdrawal requests are transactions you approve in your own wallet. Nothing is signed for you and nothing is automated.

Pull, never push

Income is attributed to your address and stays there. Settlement happens only when you request a withdrawal and confirm it.

Contract is the record

Balances, limits and distributions are read from the chain. The interface renders contract state — it is not an independent ledger.

Upgradeable by design

The contract architecture supports controlled upgrades and owner-level safety mechanisms, with BEP-20 compatible settlement.

Verifiable externally

Every transaction can be independently inspected on BscScan. You are never asked to trust a number shown here.

FAQ

Questions, answered plainly

Do I need to create an account?

No. Your wallet address is your identity on the platform. There is no email, username or password, and nothing to recover.

Which network does Stratum run on?

BNB Smart Chain (chain ID 56) during the current phase. The interface will prompt you to switch networks if your wallet is connected elsewhere. Mainnet is a later, separately approved step.

What is the minimum participation?

$10, in multiples of $10. The same rule applies to top-ups.

Is income paid to me automatically?

No. Income is attributed to your address and held until you request a withdrawal. You enter an amount, request it, and confirm the transaction in your wallet.

What happens when I reach the 10× limit?

Qualifying income stops accruing once total earnings reach 10× your total invested amount. Topping up raises the ceiling; earnings already credited are not reset.

Will Stratum ever ask for my seed phrase?

Never. No legitimate protocol will. If any page, message or person claiming to represent Stratum asks for a seed phrase, private key or wallet password, it is a scam — disengage immediately.

Your wallet is your account.
Connect to begin.

No sign-up, no email, no password. Connect a wallet on BNB Smart Chain and the protocol recognises you by address.

Deposit only what you can afford to lose. Participation involves risk; nothing on this page is financial advice or a guarantee of return.